SFP 100M to 4Gb/s Products Overview

1G to 2.67Gb/s Ethernet and SONET DWDM

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
AZX0P00-DWxx SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 100GHz fixed DWDM Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ0A00-DWxx SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 100GHz fixed DWDM Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL26P00-DWxx SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 80km 100GHz fixed DWDM Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL26A00-DWxx SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 120km 100GHz fixed DWDM Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AHR6A00-DWxx SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 160km 100GHz fixed DWDM Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon

1G to 2.67G Ethernet & SONET CWDM

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
AZX0P00-CWxx SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ0A00-CWxx SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI26P00-CWxx SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 40km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL26A00-CWxx SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 80km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL23P00-CWxx SFP 155 to 622Mb/s 80km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL22P00-CWxx SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1270 to 1610nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon

OC-3/12/48 SONET S/I/L and 1G/2G Fibre Channel

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
ASX6P00-0850 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 300m 850nm Multimode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AS16P00-1310 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 2km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI16P00-1310 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 20km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL16A00-1310 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 40km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL26A00-1550 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 80km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ6A00-1550 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 120km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI13P00-1310 SFP 155 to 622Mb/s 20km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL13P00-1310 SFP 155 to 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL23P00-1550 SFP 155 to 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ3P00-1550 SFP 155 to 622Mb/s 120km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AS12P00-1310 SFP 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI12P00-1310 SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL12P00-1310 SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL22P00-1550 SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ2A00-1550 SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon

1G Ethernet SX/LX/EX/ZX

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
ASX0P00-0850 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 550m 850nm Multimode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
ALX0P00-1310 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEX0P00-1310 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AZX0P00-1550 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEZ0A00-1550 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon

100M SX/LX10

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
ASX1P00-0850 SFP 125Mb/s 550m 850nm Multimode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
ALX1P00-1310 SFP 125Mb/s 10km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon

SONET BiDirectional

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
AI16P00-3155 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 20km 1310nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI16P00-5531 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 20km 1550nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL16P00-4955 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 40km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL16P00-5549 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 40km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL26A00-4955 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 80km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AL16A00-5549 SFP 155M to 2.67Gb/s 80km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AI13P00-3155 SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1310nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI13P00-5531 SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1550nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL13P00-3155 SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL13P00-5531 SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1550nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI12P00-3155 SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1310nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AI12P00-5531 SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1550nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL12P00-3155 SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL12P00-5531 SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1550nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AL22P00-4955 SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AL22P00-5549 SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AEZ2P00-4955 SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C Contact Us
AEZ2P00-5549 SFP 155Mb/s 120km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C Contact Us

Ethernet BiDirectional

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
ABX0P00-3149 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
ABX0P00-4931 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 20km 1490nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEX0P00-3149 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AEX0P00-4931 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 40km 1490nm Tx
1310nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
PDF icon
AZX0P00-4955 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 80km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AZX0P00-5549 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AEZ0A00-4955 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 120km 1490nm Tx
1550nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon
AEZ0A00-5549 SFP 100M to 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm Tx
1490nm Rx
Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon

4Gb/s Fibre Channel

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
ASX7P00-0850 SFP 1 to 4.25Gb/s 500m 850nm Multimode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
Contact Us
ALX7P00-1310 SFP 1 to 4.25Gb/s 10km 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
Contact Us
AEX7P00-1550 SFP 1 to 4.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
Contact Us
AZX7A00-1550 SFP 1 to 4.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm Singlemode 0 to 70C
-40 to 85C
Contact Us