100GE and OTU4 CFP and CXP Products Overview

100GE SR10

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
6SR0P00-0850 CFP 103Gb/s 300m 10x850nm Multimode Ribbon Fiber 0 to 70C PDF icon
DSR0P00-0850 CXP 103Gb/s 300m 10x850nm Multimode Ribbon Fiber 0 to 70C PDF icon

100GE and OTU4 LR4

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
6LR0P00-1300
COMING SOON
CFP 103 to 112Gb/s 10km 1295nm to 1310nm Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon

100GE and OTU4 DWDM

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
600G06A-1600 CFP 103 to 112Gb/s 400km on Amplified System 50GHz C-band Tunable Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon

100GE and OTU4 ER10

Part Number Form Factor Datarate Distance Wavelength Fiber Temp Datasheet
6ER0A00-0008 CFP 103 to 112Gb/s 40km 1530nm to 1565nm Singlemode 0 to 70C PDF icon